BuyingIntent.inAll rankings  ·  About the Index
Category leaderboard

BANK - PSU — Brand Buying Intent in India

India’s Buying Intent Index · Sep ’26 · 12 brands measured

As of Sep ’26, STATE BANK OF INDIA leads BANK - PSU on Buying Intent among 12 measured brands. The table below ranks each brand by its Buying Intent index, with its Brand Trust and Brand Desire index values. All figures are monthly index values (April 2025 = 100 base).
Open the live dashboard →How the Index works

BANK - PSU leaderboard

#BrandTrustDesireBuying Intent
1STATE BANK OF INDIA456.78473.41514.31
2UNION BANK OF INDIA30.6586.2267.11
3BANK OF BARODA27.8642.3638.75
4INDIAN BANK54.3610.2030.27
5INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK16.595.2817.30
6CANARA BANK22.498.5016.95
7PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK7.146.3710.55
8CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA4.6310.369.34
9BANK OF INDIA3.837.567.34
10UCO BANK9.411.695.75
11ORIENTAL BANK—3.862.35
12BANK OF MAHARASHTRA—1.691.03