BuyingIntent.inAll rankings  ·  About the Index
Category leaderboard

CEMENT — Brand Buying Intent in India

India’s Buying Intent Index · Sep ’26 · 21 brands measured

As of Sep ’26, ACC CEMENT leads CEMENT on Buying Intent among 21 measured brands. The table below ranks each brand by its Buying Intent index, with its Brand Trust and Brand Desire index values. All figures are monthly index values (April 2025 = 100 base).
Open the live dashboard →How the Index works

CEMENT leaderboard

#BrandTrustDesireBuying Intent
1ACC CEMENT477.42353.67460.56
2AMBUJA CEMENT126.39256.85213.12
3ULTRATECH CEMENT74.72105.90100.02
4WONDER CEMENT34.4978.1464.85
5STAR CEMENT29.6138.0234.11
6INDIA CEMENTS39.555.9125.66
7BIRLA CEMENT27.9518.3925.22
8DALMIA CEMENT9.3512.6714.94
9SHREE CEMENT10.5214.7114.87
10JAYPEE CEMENT3.0617.0712.79
11RAMCO CEMENTS8.6611.3810.65
12JK CEMENT12.373.098.67
13NARMADA2.786.336.31
14TOPCEM2.785.075.65
15BINANI CEMENT—3.171.93
16JK LAKSHMI CEMENT3.83—1.93
17ADANI1.282.531.88
18JSW CEMENT—2.111.29
19NUVOCO—2.111.29
20RASHMI CEMENT—2.111.29
21CHETTINAD CEMENT1.28—0.64