BuyingIntent.inAll rankings  ·  About the Index
Category leaderboard

LIGHTING — Brand Buying Intent in India

India’s Buying Intent Index · Sep ’26 · 8 brands measured

As of Sep ’26, SYSKA leads LIGHTING on Buying Intent among 8 measured brands. The table below ranks each brand by its Buying Intent index, with its Brand Trust and Brand Desire index values. All figures are monthly index values (April 2025 = 100 base).
Open the live dashboard →How the Index works

LIGHTING leaderboard

#BrandTrustDesireBuying Intent
1SYSKA175.56239.24230.39
2SIGNIFY207.29148.63194.49
3SURYA157.03148.17170.89
4HAVELLS74.82121.35108.93
5WIPRO22.0817.3822.45
6PRIDE2.785.286.34
7BAJAJ ELECTRICALS2.551.691.88
8SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC2.04—1.03