BuyingIntent.inAll rankings  ·  About the Index
Category leaderboard

SOFTWARE PRODUCTS — Brand Buying Intent in India

India’s Buying Intent Index · Sep ’26 · 7 brands measured

As of Sep ’26, WHATFIX leads SOFTWARE PRODUCTS on Buying Intent among 7 measured brands. The table below ranks each brand by its Buying Intent index, with its Brand Trust and Brand Desire index values. All figures are monthly index values (April 2025 = 100 base).
Open the live dashboard →How the Index works

SOFTWARE PRODUCTS leaderboard

#BrandTrustDesireBuying Intent
1WHATFIX373.4070.84244.66
2MICROSOFT93.2177.3494.61
3TALLY SOLUTIONS34.4839.1741.90
4POSTMAN24.0726.6127.09
5ADOBE5.1014.5113.86
6ZOHO3.831.692.35
7CLEVERTAP—1.691.03