BuyingIntent.inAll rankings  ·  About the Index
Category leaderboard

BANK - PRIVATE — Brand Buying Intent in India

India’s Buying Intent Index · Sep ’26 · 13 brands measured

As of Sep ’26, HDFC BANK leads BANK - PRIVATE on Buying Intent among 13 measured brands. The table below ranks each brand by its Buying Intent index, with its Brand Trust and Brand Desire index values. All figures are monthly index values (April 2025 = 100 base).
Open the live dashboard →How the Index works

BANK - PRIVATE leaderboard

#BrandTrustDesireBuying Intent
1HDFC BANK438.701073.64842.36
2ICICI BANK519.52350.19477.56
3AXIS BANK196.00225.56233.72
4KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK64.63125.51104.37
5IDBI BANK88.8528.8252.92
6IDFC FIRST BANK23.6065.7350.36
7YES BANK18.9337.5526.93
8FEDERAL BANK25.9217.6322.85
9BANDHAN BANK6.1820.5715.90
10INDUSIND BANK14.466.1811.49
11RBL BANK7.945.288.56
12KARUR VYSYA BANK3.06—1.55
13CSB BANK2.55—1.29