BuyingIntent.inAll rankings  ·  About the Index
Category leaderboard

MUTUAL FUND — Brand Buying Intent in India

India’s Buying Intent Index · Sep ’26 · 9 brands measured

As of Sep ’26, SBI MUTUAL FUND leads MUTUAL FUND on Buying Intent among 9 measured brands. The table below ranks each brand by its Buying Intent index, with its Brand Trust and Brand Desire index values. All figures are monthly index values (April 2025 = 100 base).
Open the live dashboard →How the Index works

MUTUAL FUND leaderboard

#BrandTrustDesireBuying Intent
1SBI MUTUAL FUND132.8582.44118.90
2HDFC MUTUAL FUND76.2770.8680.67
3AXIS MUTUAL FUND32.4057.1747.24
4KUVERA40.5420.0933.68
5KOTAK MUTUAL FUND19.6231.1927.91
6ICICI PRUDENTIAL12.372.318.05
7UTI5.462.114.34
8NIPPON INDIA4.082.533.61
9HSBC MUTUAL FUND1.28—0.64