BuyingIntent.inAll rankings  ·  About the Index
Category leaderboard

FANS — Brand Buying Intent in India

India’s Buying Intent Index · Sep ’26 · 10 brands measured

As of Sep ’26, ORIENT leads FANS on Buying Intent among 10 measured brands. The table below ranks each brand by its Buying Intent index, with its Brand Trust and Brand Desire index values. All figures are monthly index values (April 2025 = 100 base).
Open the live dashboard →How the Index works

FANS leaderboard

#BrandTrustDesireBuying Intent
1ORIENT363.55206.14316.78
2ATOMBERG88.23278.74202.95
3CROMPTON197.63125.37180.05
4USHA174.89144.60178.73
5POLYCAB155.0929.26102.46
6HAVELLS52.34111.7190.92
7BAJAJ21.2757.4244.48
8POLAR25.842.1116.22
9MAGIC—2.531.55
10CANDES1.28—0.64