BuyingIntent.inAll rankings  ·  About the Index
Category leaderboard

PAINTS — Brand Buying Intent in India

India’s Buying Intent Index · Sep ’26 · 9 brands measured

As of Sep ’26, ASIAN PAINTS leads PAINTS on Buying Intent among 9 measured brands. The table below ranks each brand by its Buying Intent index, with its Brand Trust and Brand Desire index values. All figures are monthly index values (April 2025 = 100 base).
Open the live dashboard →How the Index works

PAINTS leaderboard

#BrandTrustDesireBuying Intent
1ASIAN PAINTS379.58282.29367.09
2BIRLA OPUS134.27154.66159.46
3BERGER PAINTS18.36114.6675.14
4DULUX82.2653.4469.68
5VENUS PAINTS4.0823.3418.15
6ICI PAINTS8.166.3711.30
7NEROLAC12.226.8611.21
8INDIGO4.634.555.93
9SHALIMAR PAINTS—6.864.18