BuyingIntent.inAll rankings  ·  About the Index
Category leaderboard

WATCHES — Brand Buying Intent in India

India’s Buying Intent Index · Sep ’26 · 7 brands measured

As of Sep ’26, TITAN leads WATCHES on Buying Intent among 7 measured brands. The table below ranks each brand by its Buying Intent index, with its Brand Trust and Brand Desire index values. All figures are monthly index values (April 2025 = 100 base).
Open the live dashboard →How the Index works

WATCHES leaderboard

#BrandTrustDesireBuying Intent
1TITAN641.85450.06597.12
2FOSSIL286.00228.06288.38
3SONATA196.9698.11161.04
4CASIO140.53121.43145.17
5AJANTA5.1031.0622.47
6TIMEX4.6326.4716.84
7HMT—1.691.03