BuyingIntent.inAll rankings  ·  About the Index
Category leaderboard

LAPTOPS — Brand Buying Intent in India

India’s Buying Intent Index · Sep ’26 · 14 brands measured

As of Sep ’26, DELL leads LAPTOPS on Buying Intent among 14 measured brands. The table below ranks each brand by its Buying Intent index, with its Brand Trust and Brand Desire index values. All figures are monthly index values (April 2025 = 100 base).
Open the live dashboard →How the Index works

LAPTOPS leaderboard

#BrandTrustDesireBuying Intent
1DELL1761.341158.951626.74
2HEWLETT PACKARD927.37899.851017.55
3LENOVO785.22529.42720.88
4APPLE MacBOOK366.36655.17569.82
5ASUS676.69333.42566.73
6ACER285.17243.59295.46
7MI13.82150.9494.14
8LG77.8249.9870.07
9HCL22.7040.1235.37
10TOSHIBA9.5631.3123.69
11SAMSUNG12.3322.5220.88
12MICROSOFT SURFACE3.7019.0814.31
13MICROMAX—5.883.58
14TCL—3.171.93