BuyingIntent.inAll rankings  ·  About the Index
Category leaderboard

TEA — Brand Buying Intent in India

India’s Buying Intent Index · Sep ’26 · 10 brands measured

As of Sep ’26, LIPTON leads TEA on Buying Intent among 10 measured brands. The table below ranks each brand by its Buying Intent index, with its Brand Trust and Brand Desire index values. All figures are monthly index values (April 2025 = 100 base).
Open the live dashboard →How the Index works

TEA leaderboard

#BrandTrustDesireBuying Intent
1LIPTON486.63254.79413.13
2WAGH BAKRI155.82120.64154.17
3TATA TEA116.1294.85118.11
4SOCIETY TEA82.4682.5291.90
5GIRNAR55.4712.6743.91
6TETLEY15.786.8613.09
7BROOKE BOND3.704.225.61
8JOSH—7.134.34
9CHAMONG—2.531.55
10D MART PREMIA2.55—1.29