BuyingIntent.inAll rankings  ·  About the Index
Category leaderboard

DIGITAL PAYMENTS — Brand Buying Intent in India

India’s Buying Intent Index · Sep ’26 · 11 brands measured

As of Sep ’26, GOOGLE PAY leads DIGITAL PAYMENTS on Buying Intent among 11 measured brands. The table below ranks each brand by its Buying Intent index, with its Brand Trust and Brand Desire index values. All figures are monthly index values (April 2025 = 100 base).
Open the live dashboard →How the Index works

DIGITAL PAYMENTS leaderboard

#BrandTrustDesireBuying Intent
1GOOGLE PAY414.10459.66486.88
2PHONEPE307.40197.77279.60
3PAYTM129.78215.04192.20
4MOBIKWIK107.8940.1184.46
5RUPAY90.7532.8265.02
6BHARATPE78.6924.6057.78
7JUPITER22.3310.1815.59
8BHIM5.675.287.57
9PAYPAL7.946.366.65
10FLIPKART UPI—3.171.93
11AMAZON PAY—0.840.52