BuyingIntent.inAll rankings  ·  About the Index
Category leaderboard

ICE CREAM/FROZEN DESSERT — Brand Buying Intent in India

India’s Buying Intent Index · Sep ’26 · 14 brands measured

As of Sep ’26, ARUN ICECREAMS leads ICE CREAM/FROZEN DESSERT on Buying Intent among 14 measured brands. The table below ranks each brand by its Buying Intent index, with its Brand Trust and Brand Desire index values. All figures are monthly index values (April 2025 = 100 base).
Open the live dashboard →How the Index works

ICE CREAM/FROZEN DESSERT leaderboard

#BrandTrustDesireBuying Intent
1ARUN ICECREAMS208.08294.15271.56
2NATURALS56.20270.01184.82
3AMUL174.7589.69140.93
4HAVMOR93.65127.33124.28
5VADILAL38.5837.8243.07
6KWALITY WALLS23.9650.4341.51
7TOP 'N TOWN37.7530.0337.79
8NIC HONESTLY CRAFTED ICE CREAMS18.5244.8534.62
9NANDINI26.797.9717.27
10CREAM BELL30.20—16.80
11MOTHER DAIRY1.026.864.60
12KEVENTER METRO5.102.534.13
13CREAMBELL3.83—1.93
14BOMBAY CREAMERY3.83—1.93