BuyingIntent.inAll rankings  ·  About the Index
Category leaderboard

MENSWEAR — Brand Buying Intent in India

India’s Buying Intent Index · Sep ’26 · 14 brands measured

As of Sep ’26, PETER ENGLAND leads MENSWEAR on Buying Intent among 14 measured brands. The table below ranks each brand by its Buying Intent index, with its Brand Trust and Brand Desire index values. All figures are monthly index values (April 2025 = 100 base).
Open the live dashboard →How the Index works

MENSWEAR leaderboard

#BrandTrustDesireBuying Intent
1PETER ENGLAND96.2340.9875.47
2OTTO38.6964.3057.94
3PARK AVENUE22.7329.1429.87
4COTTON KING8.9320.6617.43
5TURTLE11.2211.6417.31
6MUFTI9.7815.2314.69
7JOHN PLAYERS8.233.096.82
8JOHN MILLER2.041.692.06
9INDIGO NATION3.83—1.93
10BLACKBERRYS—2.311.41
11VILLAIN—2.111.29
12SNITCH1.85—0.94
13COLORPLUS1.28—0.64
14LOUIS PHILIPPE—0.840.52