BuyingIntent.inAll rankings  ·  About the Index
Category leaderboard

SHAMPOO — Brand Buying Intent in India

India’s Buying Intent Index · Sep ’26 · 15 brands measured

As of Sep ’26, DOVE leads SHAMPOO on Buying Intent among 15 measured brands. The table below ranks each brand by its Buying Intent index, with its Brand Trust and Brand Desire index values. All figures are monthly index values (April 2025 = 100 base).
Open the live dashboard →How the Index works

SHAMPOO leaderboard

#BrandTrustDesireBuying Intent
1DOVE107.61168.35148.69
2SUNSILK82.46173.02142.96
3L'OREAL161.1848.01115.11
4PILGRIM12.39164.0489.42
5PANTENE70.4433.0152.85
6GARNIER34.7030.0736.07
7MAMAEARTH27.8624.3129.55
8WOW SKIN SCIENCE15.1034.9529.06
9CLINIC PLUS30.6618.7427.74
10HEAD & SHOULDERS5.8825.7718.65
11TRESEMME16.177.5613.80
12NATURALI22.65—12.60
13AMWAY—2.531.55
14CHIK1.531.060.63
15LOVE BEAUTY AND PLANET—0.840.52