BuyingIntent.inAll rankings  ·  About the Index
Category leaderboard

MOBILE PHONES — Brand Buying Intent in India

India’s Buying Intent Index · Sep ’26 · 26 brands measured

As of Sep ’26, VIVO leads MOBILE PHONES on Buying Intent among 26 measured brands. The table below ranks each brand by its Buying Intent index, with its Brand Trust and Brand Desire index values. All figures are monthly index values (April 2025 = 100 base).
Open the live dashboard →How the Index works

MOBILE PHONES leaderboard

#BrandTrustDesireBuying Intent
1VIVO988.05917.901063.74
2APPLE iPHONE641.03874.51845.30
3OPPO556.07732.31722.44
4SAMSUNG678.26389.87600.57
5MI363.41506.52485.20
6ONE PLUS280.07231.06283.32
7NOKIA246.31198.55244.98
8REALME268.6475.23187.05
9MOTOROLA169.13163.66185.65
10POCO69.56105.1298.70
11NOTHING85.6976.6090.05
12REDMI89.9042.0273.74
13TECNO29.8465.4053.11
14GOOGLE4.7061.8541.24
15IQOO14.3416.2517.74
16HONOR12.8610.9613.85
17ASUS1.2817.9811.76
18SONY2.0413.828.68
19HTC3.706.616.67
20INFINIX3.285.885.46
21LG6.122.534.64
22INFOCUS6.120.633.28
23HUAWEI5.10—2.58
24ITEL3.06—1.55
25NUBIA RED MAGIC—2.531.55
26RELIANCE JIO1.23—0.63